Renovation of Ladies Toilets at East Block 5, R.K. Puram, New Delhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Renovation of Ladies Toilets at East Block 5, R.K. Puram, New Delhi
Tender ID2026_SSB_924551_1Tender Reference Number30/SSB/FHQ/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.69 L Tender LocationR.k.puram, New Delhi , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRenovation of Ladies Toilets at East Block 5, R.K. Puram, New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_SSB_924551_1
  • Tender Reference Number30/SSB/FHQ/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.69 L
  • Tender LocationR.k.puram, New Delhi,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,386
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Las Toilets At East Block 5 Level 1 5 And 7 R K Puram New Delhi

The DG Sashastra Seema Bal, MHA, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the Renovation of ladies toilets at East Block 5, Level 1, 5, and 7, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 30/SSB/FHQ/2025-26, is categorized under Works and specifically falls under Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹4,69,285, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,386. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The tender documents will be available for download from 02-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, until 10-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on 02-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, and closes on 10-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at FHQ SSB R.K. Puram, New Delhi. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM at FHQ SSB R.K. Puram, New Delhi. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days from the date of award. Further details regarding tenderer eligibility and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy. Commandant (er.), Fhq Ssb R K Puram New Delhi
AddressFhq Ssb New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of The Office Of Inspector (general (int), Other..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Renovation Of Extension Block And Ancillary Block Renovation Of Main Block..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Various Toilets Blocks At Sub Jail Fazilka...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilets And Bathrooms At Central Jail Ludhiana...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Renovation And Construction Of New Toilets At Shri Hari..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of The Office Of Inspector (general (int),...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Renovation Of Extension Block And Ancillary Block Renovation Of Main...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Various Toilets Blocks At Sub Jail...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilets And Bathrooms At Central Jail...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Renovation And Construction Of New Toilets At Shri...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category