| Tender Title | Haryana Bhawan New Delhi: Comprehensive Renovation of Main, Extension, and Ancillary Blocks with External Beautification | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_545587_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202681F87C59 6953 4C9F BA10 DD22C42F98C3621BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.17 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Delhi , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 21000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,34,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Extension Block And Ancillary Block Renovation Of Main Block And Beautification Of External Area Of Haryana Bhawan New Delhi
The Haryana Government, through CHARANDEEP SINGH of PD - I, Gurgaon, is pleased to invite bids for a comprehensive renovation project at Haryana Bhawan, New Delhi. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 202681F87C59 6953 4C9F BA10 DD22C42F98C3621BAR, encompasses the renovation of the Extension Block and Ancillary Block, along with the main block and the beautification of the external areas of the Haryana Bhawan. This vital civil works project, categorized under building works, has an estimated tender value of ₹8,17,14,829 and a stipulated work period of 270 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids in two covers: a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. The bid submission window opens on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closes on September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD - I, Gurgaon. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,34,300 is required, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹20,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000 are applicable. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. All documents related to this tender, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download starting September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the download facility concluding on September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Charandeep Singh |
| Address | Pd - I, Gurgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Schindler Make 1no 16 Passenger Cum Goods Lift..read more
Renovation Of Buildings And Ancillary Structures At Irel Chavara Plant..read more
Repair And Renovation Of The Qtr No. 867 (type-iv), Laxmi Bai..read more
Comprehensive Maint Of Bldg And Periodical Services At Navy Children School..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Additional Cctv Cameras Including Passenger..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category