Central Jail Ludhiana Toilets and Bathrooms Renovation and Upgradation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMar 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Central Jail Ludhiana Toilets and Bathrooms Renovation and Upgradation
Tender ID2026_DHA_162461_11Tender Reference Number61/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLudhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentral Jail Ludhiana Toilets and Bathrooms Renovation and Upgradation
  • Tender ID2026_DHA_162461_11
  • Tender Reference Number61/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLudhiana,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,26,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilets And Bathrooms At Central Jail Ludhiana.

The Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Renovation / Upgradation of Toilets and Bathrooms at Central Jail Ludhiana." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 61/2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_DHA_162461_11, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works." The contract is structured as a "Percentage" form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance (XLS format). The Tender Fee amounts to ₹12,360, with a Processing Fee of ₹10,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹2,360. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,26,000 is required, payable to Nil and at Nil. The bidding process opens on March 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with document downloads also commencing on this date and ending on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are accepted from March 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, up to September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM in SAS Nagar. The invitation is extended by the Managing Director, Department of Home Affairs, located at Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar. Further details, including NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressPolice Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Various Toilets Blocks At Sub Jail Fazilka...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Fixing Of Tiles In Corridor And Rooms..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of 02 Nos Watching Towers At Borstal Jail Ludhiana...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

ECC Main Building Toilet Renovation and Upgradation Project..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

CAPO Secretariat Renovation and IT Infrastructure Upgrade in Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Various Toilets Blocks At Sub Jail...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Fixing Of Tiles In Corridor And...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of 02 Nos Watching Towers At Borstal Jail Ludhiana....read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

ECC Main Building Toilet Renovation and Upgradation Project...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

CAPO Secretariat Renovation and IT Infrastructure Upgrade in Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More