Renovation and Up-gradation of Intelligence Branch Offices and Corridor at SSB FHQ, New Delhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Renovation and Up-gradation of Intelligence Branch Offices and Corridor at SSB FHQ, New Delhi
Tender ID2026_SSB_924691_1Tender Reference Number29/SSB/FHQ/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.95 L Tender LocationFhq Ssb R K Puram, New Delhi , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRenovation and Up-gradation of Intelligence Branch Offices and Corridor at SSB FHQ, New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_SSB_924691_1
  • Tender Reference Number29/SSB/FHQ/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.95 L
  • Tender LocationFhq Ssb R K Puram, New Delhi,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,906
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation And Up-gradation Of The Office Of Inspector (general (int), Other Officers Of Int Branch And Corridor At Block Ix, Fhq, Ssb, R.k. Puram New Delhi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 29/SSB/FHQ/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_SSB_924691_1, is issued by the DG Sashastra Seema Bal, Ministry of Home Affairs, for the comprehensive renovation and up-gradation of the Office of Inspector General (Int), other Officers of the Intelligence Branch, and the corridor located at Block IX, FHQ, SSB, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹10,95,284, with a stipulated work completion period of 45 days. This is an Open Tender requiring a two-cover bid submission process, with the first cover containing the NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and the second cover comprising the Bill of Quantities (Finance). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,906 is required, payable to the Sr. Accounts Officer, PAO, SSB, MHA, and acceptable through Demand Draft, FDR, or Banker's Cheque. The bidding process commences on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the FHQ SSB R K Puram, New Delhi. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the same location. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, to September 10, 2026, with no tender fee applicable. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and detailed technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Commandant (engineer)
AddressFhq Ssb R K Puram, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ministerial Branch Area Coy Offices And Pension..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Kitchen Of Gos Mess At North..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Renovation Of Class Room And Offices At Wl-116..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal....read more

Ropar , Punjab

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ministerial Branch Area Coy Offices And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Kitchen Of Gos Mess At...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Renovation Of Class Room And Offices At Wl-116...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category