| Tender Title | CRPF Jammu Administrative Block Repair and Maintenance for Ministerial and Coy Offices | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CRPF_924055_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.V-7/2026-27-JKZ-CC- Ministerial/NIT/29 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.12 L | Tender Location | Gc, Crpf, Bantalab Jammu 181123 , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Ministerial Branch Area Coy Offices And Pension Branch Of Adm Block At Gc Crpf Jammu
This tender, identified by reference number B.V-7/2026-27-JKZ-CC-Ministerial/NIT/29 and Tender ID 2026_CRPF_924055_1, is issued by the COMMANDANT ENGINEER CONTRACT CELL JK ZONE HQR CRPF, located at CONTRACT CELL JK ZONE HQR CRPF Bantalab Jammu, for the DG,CRPF,MHA. This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically involving the repair and maintenance of the Ministerial branch area, Coy offices, and pension branch within the Adm Block at GC CRPF Jammu. The estimated tender value is ₹10,12,372, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,300. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: a Technical Cover and a Financial Cover. The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Document downloads are available from August 29, 2026, at 09:30 AM until September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the bid opening location specified as CONTRACT CELL JK ZONE HQR CRPF Bantalab Jammu. The tender document is available for download, and the EMD can be paid to DIGP GC Jammu at Bantalab JAMMU. No tender fee is applicable for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commandant Engineer Contract Cell Jk Zone Hqr Crpf |
| Address | Contract Cell Jk Zone Hqr Crpf Bantalab Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Aws Office At Gc Crpf Jammu..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Type V No 02 Family Residential Quarters..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And Dispensary..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Room No.17, 18 And Lounge Of Gos..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category