| Tender Title | GC CRPF Jammu Type V Residential Quarter Repair and Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CRPF_924065_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.V-7/2026-27-JKZ-CC- GCJAMMU(T-V2)NIT/21 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.67 L | Tender Location | Gc,crpf,jammu Bantalab , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Type V No 02 Family Residential Quarters At Gc Crpf Jammu
This tender, referenced as B.V-7/2026-27-JKZ-CC-GCJAMMU(T-V2)NIT/21, is an open tender for the repair and maintenance of Type V No. 02 Family residential quarters at GC CRPF Jammu, falling under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹10,67,044, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹21,400 payable to DIGP GC Jammu Bantalab. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 90 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. This is a two-cover tender, with the technical cover (Cover 1) for Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation in PDF format and the financial cover (Cover 2) for BOQ in XLS format. All tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, starting at 09:30 AM until September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the CONTRACT CELL JK ZONE HQR CRPF, Bantalab, Jammu (Pincode: 181123). The procuring organization is DG, CRPF, MHA, and the tender inviting authority is COMMANDANT ENGINEER CONTRACT CELL JK ZONE HQR CRPF. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commandant Engineer Contract Cell Jk Zone Hqr Crpf |
| Address | Contract Cell Jk Zone Hqr Crpf Bantalab Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Aws Office At Gc Crpf Jammu..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Ministerial Branch Area Coy Offices And Pension..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Room No.17, 18 And Lounge Of Gos..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And Dispensary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category