| Tender Title | CRPF Jammu Officers Mess Room and Lounge Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CRPF_924060_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.V-7/2026-27-JKZ- CC-GOs Mess/NIT/33 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.69 L | Tender Location | Gc Crpf Jammu, Bantalab 181123 , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Room
 No.17, 18 And Lounge Of Gos Mess
 At Gc Crpf Jammu J And K
This tender, reference number B.V-7/2026-27-JKZ- CC-GOs Mess/NIT/33, issued by the DG, CRPF, MHA, invites bids for the repair and maintenance of Rooms No. 17, 18, and the Lounge of the GOs Mess at GC CRPF Jammu, J&K. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹9,68,813. This is an open tender with a contract form of "Percentage" and requires two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and the second for Financial proposals. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹19,500, payable to DIGP GC Jammu. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, 09:30 AM until September 5, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from August 29, 2026, 10:00 AM and must conclude by September 5, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the CONTRACT CELL JK ZONE HQR CRPF Bantalab Jammu. The period of work is stipulated at 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Tenderers are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and tenderer class specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commandant Engineer Contract Cell Jk Zone Hqr Crpf |
| Address | Contract Cell Jk Zone Hqr Crpf Bantalab Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And Dispensary..read more
Renovation And Upgradation Of Vip Room Rtc, Crpf, Palari Khichiyan Jodhpur..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Aws Office At Gc Crpf Jammu..read more
Provn Of Band Stand, Store Room, Pathway And Certain Allied Works..read more
Repairing Of Sos Mess Kitchen At Gc Crpf Sonipat Hr..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category