Construction of Band Stand, Store Room, and Pathways at VSN Nagpur Officers Mess

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Band Stand, Store Room, and Pathways at VSN Nagpur Officers Mess
Tender ID2026_MES_787138_1Tender Reference Number8866/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.18 L Tender LocationGe Af Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Band Stand, Store Room, and Pathways at VSN Nagpur Officers Mess
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787138_1
  • Tender Reference Number8866/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.18 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Nagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:55 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:55 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:55 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:55 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Band Stand, Store Room, Pathway And Certain Allied Works At Officers Mess Area At Vsn Nagpur

This tender, reference number 8866/E8, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "PROVISION OF BAND STAND, STORE ROOM, PATHWAY AND CERTAIN ALLIED WORKS AT OFFICERS MESS AREA AT VSN NAGPUR." Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and administered by the Garrison Engineer Air Force, Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur, this project falls under the Civil Works category. The estimated tender value is ₹42,18,000 with a completion period of 270 days. Interested parties are required to submit a bid with a bid validity of 60 days. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹84,400, payable to GE AF NAGPUR at Nagpur, and cannot be exempted. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE AF NAGPUR. Bidders must submit their bids offline using either a Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:55 AM until September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM to September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE AF NAGPUR. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of enlistment letters, application for the work, DD for tender cost and EMD, documents for un-enlisted firms meeting MES criteria, GST registration, and PF code; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Darshan Kumar, Ee
AddressOffice Of Garrison Engineer Air Force Vayusena Nagar Nagpur- 440007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Toilet Block In Mes Officers Mess (mes) And Addn/ ..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwek/t-48/864 Ews/2026-27 Spl Repair To Bldg No P-639 (staff Qtrs Officers..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration Of Mini L3 Equipment Room At Site 1a At..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Indian School Of Mines Tender

Renovation Of Mess Store Room Including Kota Stone Flooring, Internal And..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Re Appropriation Of Building No P 32 Officers Mess And P..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Toilet Block In Mes Officers Mess (mes) And...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwek/t-48/864 Ews/2026-27 Spl Repair To Bldg No P-639 (staff Qtrs...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration Of Mini L3 Equipment Room At Site 1a...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Indian School Of Mines Tender

Renovation Of Mess Store Room Including Kota Stone Flooring, Internal...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Re Appropriation Of Building No P 32 Officers Mess And...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More