Chiloda MES Officers Mess Toilet Block Construction & Building P-146 Renovation

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chiloda MES Officers Mess Toilet Block Construction & Building P-146 Renovation
Tender ID2026_MES_781656_1Tender Reference Number8455/26-27/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46 L Tender LocationChiloda , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChiloda MES Officers Mess Toilet Block Construction & Building P-146 Renovation
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781656_1
  • Tender Reference Number8455/26-27/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46 L
  • Tender LocationChiloda,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 92,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Toilet Block In Mes Officers Mess (mes) And Addn/&#x0d Altn To Bldg No P-146 Vsn Chiloda

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8455/26-27/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_781656_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "PROVN OF TOILET BLOCK IN MES OFFICERS MESS (MES) AND ADDN/ ALTN TO BLDG NO P-146 VSN CHILODA" at Chiloda, Gujarat. The work is valued at ₹46,00,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is GE (AF) Chiloda, located at GE (AF) Chiloda, LekawadaPatia, PO CRPF Campus, Gandhinagar (Gujarat)-382042. The tender process commences with the e-publication and document download starting on 30th July 2026 at 06:00 PM, with the document download end date set for 03rd September 2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from 14th August 2026 at 09:00 AM until 03rd September 2026 at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) CHILODA at GANDHINAGAR. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to GE (AF) CHILODA at GANDHINAGAR, with an option for EMD through Bank Guarantee/Surety or exemption as permitted. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of the firm's letterhead application, enlistment credentials (or equivalent for un-enlisted firms), DD/BC, Provident Fund Code Number, and GST Registration Number; Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bid opening will take place on 05th September 2026 at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) Chiloda. The Contract Form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Chiloda
AddressGe (af) Chiloda, Lekawadapatia, Po Crpf Campus, Gandhinagar (gujarat)-382042
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Re Appropriation Of Building No P 32 Officers Mess And P..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Pump Motor Repair and Maintenance Services at VSN Chiloda Air Force..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn To Bldg No P-32 At Vsn Chiloda..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition / Alteration Of Toilet Block Bldg No P-26 (or Living..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of All Weather Water Supply System With Insulation For 04..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Re Appropriation Of Building No P 32 Officers Mess And...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Pump Motor Repair and Maintenance Services at VSN Chiloda Air...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn To Bldg No P-32 At Vsn Chiloda...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition / Alteration Of Toilet Block Bldg No P-26 (or...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of All Weather Water Supply System With Insulation For...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More