| Tender Title | Addition and Alteration of Toilet Blocks at 25 WEU, Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786976_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/E/LKO/T-82 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.67 L | Tender Location | Ge East Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 03:10 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,340 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addition / Alteration Of Toilet Block Bldg No P-26 (or Living Accn) P-27 (or Living Accn) P-17 (dsc Guard Room) P-14 (mt Office) P-19 (ration Store) And P-24a (offrs Mess Staff Bldg Toilet) At 25 Weu Under Ge (east) Lucknow
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/E/LKO/T-82 OF 2026-27, is an Open/Advertised Works tender for Civil Works, specifically sub-category a(i), concerning the Addition and Alteration of Toilet Blocks at various buildings including P-26, P-27, P-17, P-14, P-19, and P-24A within 25 WEU under the jurisdiction of GE (East) Lucknow. The project, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹43,67,000, is to be completed within a Period of Work of 180 days. The EMD required is ₹87,340, and the Tender Fee is ₹500. Document download and sale commenced on August 29, 2026, at 03:10 PM and will conclude on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Lucknow. This tender falls under the purview of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE EAST LUCKNOW serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The contract will be of Item Rate form, and a two-cover system is in place, requiring technical and financial proposals separately. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all NIT documents and ensure compliance with enlistment criteria as specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge East Lucknow |
| Address | Ge East Lucknow Pin 226002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple Areas..read more
Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more
Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more
Addition/alteration To Front Facade Of Married Accommodation At Nsb Under Ge..read more
Special Repairs To Security Wall/perimeter Wall Of 25 Weu Under Ge..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category