Air Force Station Jodhpur Construction: Equipment Room, Gymnasium Improvements, and Guard Sun-sheds

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Force Station Jodhpur Construction: Equipment Room, Gymnasium Improvements, and Guard Sun-sheds
Tender ID2026_MES_787033_1Tender Reference Number8621/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.43 L Tender LocationGe (af) No.2 Jodhpur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Force Station Jodhpur Construction: Equipment Room, Gymnasium Improvements, and Guard Sun-sheds
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787033_1
  • Tender Reference Number8621/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.43 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) No.2 Jodhpur,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addition Alteration Of Mini L3 Equipment Room At Site 1a At 33 Su And Improvement Of Gymansium At Officers Mess And Dj Officers Enclave And Provn Of Sun-shed For Guards At Various Locations At Air Force Station Jodhpur

This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the GE (AF) No.2 Jodhpur, is an Open Tender for Works related to miscellaneous construction activities. The project encompasses the addition and alteration of a Mini L3 Equipment Room at Site 1A, 33 SU, improvements to the Gymnasium at the Officers Mess and DJ Officers Enclave, and the provision of sun-sheds for guards at various locations within Air Force Station Jodhpur. The estimated tender value is ₹19,43,500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,000 payable to GE (AF) No.2 Jodhpur. The tender is a Rate Contract with an item rate form of contract. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download commences on August 31, 2026, and concludes on September 23, 2026. Bid submission is open from September 15, 2026, until September 23, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) No.2 Jodhpur. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) No. 2 Jodhpur. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender involves two covers, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for financial bids, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key documents such as the NIT, BOQ, and tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) No.2 Jodhpur
AddressGe (af) No.2 Jodhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Indian Army Guard Rooms with Attached Toilet Facilities in..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Indian Army Guard Rooms with Attached Toilet Facilities...read more

Dhemaji , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More