Design and Build of Deficient MT Pool for INS India at Delhi Cantt

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Design and Build of Deficient MT Pool for INS India at Delhi Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_785821_1Tender Reference NumberCEDZ/TOKEN-11 OF 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19 Cr Tender LocationDelhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesign and Build of Deficient MT Pool for INS India at Delhi Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785821_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEDZ/TOKEN-11 OF 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantt-10,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,37,750
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Deficient Mt Pool For Ins India At New Delhiunder Ge New Delhi, Delhi Cantt Design And Build Basis

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CEDZ/TOKEN-11 OF 2026, is an Open Tender issued by HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone for the **Provision of Deficient MT Pool for INS India at New Delhi under GE New Delhi, Delhi Cantt, on a Design and Build Basis**. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹19,00,00,000 and a stipulated Period of Work of 608 days. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date of 22-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the download period concluding on 26-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 19-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM until the submission deadline of 26-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with Bid Opening scheduled for 01-Oct-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone. A Tender Fee of ₹3,000 is payable to GE New Delhi, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,37,750 is required, payable to GE New Delhi at Delhi Cantt-10, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance/Price Bid. The Form of Contract is Lump-sum, and the work is located in Delhi Cantt-10. Essential documents required include scanned copies of application in firm letterhead, enlistment letter, cost of tender and EMD, integrity pact, GST registration, EPF registration, and any other documents as described in the Appendix.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Swimming Pool For Agniveer At Rrrc Under Ge P..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Otm Accommodation And Swimming Pool At Map Land,..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Specialized Cadaveric Facility Design, Build, and Deployment..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Refurbishment and Development of Indian Navy Workshop Services Area at MT..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Design And Build Containment Facility For Grapes Cpc 1 Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Swimming Pool For Agniveer At Rrrc Under Ge...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Otm Accommodation And Swimming Pool At Map...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Specialized Cadaveric Facility Design, Build, and Deployment...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Refurbishment and Development of Indian Navy Workshop Services Area at...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Design And Build Containment Facility For Grapes Cpc 1 Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More