| Tender Title | Construction of Library Building in Ghadi Chukhandi, Sector-68 Noida | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NOIDA_1179365_1 | Tender Reference Number | 98/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 85.31 L | Tender Location | Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2832 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,02,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - M/o Building(construction Of Library Building In Barat Ghar Compound Village-ghadi Chukhandi At Sector-68) Noida
The New Okla Industrial Development Authority, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for the "M/o Building (Construction of Library Building in Barat Ghar Compound Village-Ghadi Chukhandi at Sector-68) Noida". This is an open tender for Civil Works with a total tender value of ₹85,31,420. The work is estimated to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for this tender are: documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹2,832 is applicable, payable to NOIDA. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,02,000 is also required, payable to NOIDA. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The form of contract is fixed-rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical requirements are available in the tender documents. The inviting authority is GM-CIVIL, located at Main Administrative Building, Sector-6, Noida.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm-civil |
| Address | Main Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
M/o Road (repair Of Garbage Collection Points In Sector-67 And Sec.-68)..read more
M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In..read more
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Setting Up Of Auto-room And Allied..read more
Regular Cleaning Management (desilting, Cleaning And Taking Out Of Debries/silt From..read more
M/o Building (repair Of External/internal Staff Quarter In Pocket B-1, B-3,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category