| Tender Title | Amila Village NH 29 Grade Separated Structure Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_283990_1 | Tender Reference Number | RO/VNS/VUP/Amila/NH29/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.91 Cr | Tender Location | Ro Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,91,179 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 
 Construction Of A 2 Cell Grade Separated Structure With 20m Span 
 Each At Amila Village On Nh 29 As A Long Term Road Safety Measure On
 Epc Mode For The Package Of 4laning Of Varanasi Gorakhpur Section Of Nh-29 
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Regional Officer in Varanasi, is issuing an open tender for the "Construction of a 2 cell grade Separated Structure with 20m span each at Amila Village on NH 29". This significant undertaking is part of the long-term road safety measures for the 4-laning of the Varanasi Gorakhpur Section of NH-29 and will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹25,91,17,884, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,91,179, which represents 1.0% of the tender value. The project has a stipulated completion period of 3650 days. This is a two-cover tender process, requiring bidders to submit financial and technical proposals separately. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents from July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Regional Office UP East Varanasi. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable to the Regional Office UP East Varanasi. The NHAI has not specified pre-bid meeting details, indicating NA for Pre Bid Meeting Place, Address, and Date. All inquiries and submissions should adhere to the specified critical dates and deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer |
| Address | Sikrul Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L023-longkhim Town (nh-202) To Lirise Village..read more
L033-angangba Forest (nh-202) To Chungtor Village..read more
L027-longkhim Town (nh-202) To Phir Ahir Village..read more
Construction Of 4 L Of Ujjain Jhalawar Sec Of Nh 552g..read more
Construction Of 4 L Of Ujjain Jhalawar Sec Of Nh 552g..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category