| Tender Title | Catering Stall Operation at Mathura Junction Railway Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CATG-2026-GMU-MTJ-C1 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 03:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number CATG-2026-GMU-MTJ-C1, is being issued by the AGRA DIVISION-COMMERCIAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry operating under the Ministry of Railways. The opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The objective of this open and advertised tender is to secure a contract for "One Catering Stall (GMU-Women) at Mathura Jn. Railway station, PF-1/1A, Beside shed col. No.-03," located in Allahabad. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from 21-Aug-2026, 03:05 PM, and the submission deadline for bids is 28-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. A tender fee of ₹3540 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96500 are required. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications can be found within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agra Division-commercial/north Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Commercial N. C. Raliway Agra Division, Agra Cantt Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category