Mathura Junction Railway Station Catering Stall Operation

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mathura Junction Railway Station Catering Stall Operation
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberCATG-2026-GMU-MTJ-C3
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAllahabad , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMathura Junction Railway Station Catering Stall Operation
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberCATG-2026-GMU-MTJ-C3
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAllahabad,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:44 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:44 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:44 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:44 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3540
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender invites bids for the provision of one Catering Stall (GMU) - C3 at Mathura Junction Railway Station, specifically located at PF-1/1A, beside shed column number 10. The tender is issued by the AGRA DIVISION-COMMERCIAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category, with a tender reference number CATG-2026-GMU-MTJ-C3. The tender fee is 3540, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 96500. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, at 03:44 PM until September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 21, 2026, at 03:44 PM up to the bid submission end date of September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM. For complete details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, please refer to the tender document. The location for this tender is Allahabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agra Division-commercial/north Central Rly
AddressDrm Commercial N. C. Raliway Agra Division, Agra Cantt Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More