| Tender Title | Establishment of Catering Stall at Mathura Junction Railway Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CATG2026-GMU-MTJ-C3 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the Agra Division-Commercial/North Central Railway, is inviting bids for the establishment of one Catering Stall (GMU)- C3 at Mathura Junction Railway Station, specifically located at Platform 1/1A, beside shed col. no.-10. This tender, identified by the reference number CATG2026-GMU-MTJ-C3, falls under the "Goods" tender category and relates to Railway Products. The tender is an open/advertised type, and interested parties can download tender documents from 21-Aug-2026 at 04:48 PM until 28-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on 21-Aug-2026 at 04:48 PM and must be completed by the closing date of 28-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. A tender fee of ₹3540 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96500 are required. For complete details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, please refer to the tender document. The Tender Inviting Authority is located at DRM Commercial N. C. Railway Agra Division, Agra Cantt Agra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agra Division-commercial/north Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Commercial N. C. Raliway Agra Division, Agra Cantt Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category