| Tender Title | Mathura Junction Railway Station: Catering Stall Operation at Platform 1/1A | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CATG2026-GMU-MTJ-C2 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks proposals from qualified entities for the operation of **One Catering Stall (GMU)- C2 at Mathura Jn. Railway station, PF-1/1A, Beside shed col. No.-06**. The tender, with reference number **CATG2026-GMU-MTJ-C2**, is being issued by the **AGRA DIVISION-COMMERCIAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY**, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the **Ministry of Railways**. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically falls under "Railway related Products". Interested bidders are required to pay a tender fee of **INR 3540** and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 96500**. The document download period commences on **August 21, 2026, at 04:40 PM** and concludes on **September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. Similarly, bid submissions are open from **August 21, 2026, at 04:40 PM** until **September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM**, at which time the bid opening will also take place at the same location. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agra Division-commercial/north Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Commercial N. C. Raliway Agra Division, Agra Cantt Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category