| Tender Title | Operation of One Catering Stall at Mathura Jn. Railway Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CATG-2026-GMU-MTJ-C2 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 03:41 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:41 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as CATG-2026-GMU-MTJ-C2, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the AGRA DIVISION-COMMERCIAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at DRM Commercial N. C. Railway Agra Division, Agra Cantt Agra. The tender pertains to the provision of Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category. The specific opportunity is for the operation of One Catering Stall (GMU)- C2 at Mathura Jn. Railway station, situated at PF-1/1A, beside shed col. No.-06. This open/advertised tender has a fee of ₹3540 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96500. Key dates for participation include the document download start date and bid submission start date, both on 21-Aug-2026 at 03:41 PM. The deadline for document download, bid submission, and bid opening is uniform on 28-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are directed to the tender document for a complete description and all other relevant details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agra Division-commercial/north Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Commercial N. C. Raliway Agra Division, Agra Cantt Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category