| Tender Title | Mathura Junction Railway Station: New Catering Stall Installation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CATG-2026-GMU-MTJ-C3A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:53 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:53 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,09,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by the Agra Division-Commercial/North Central Railway, with an address at DRM Commercial N. C. Railway Agra Division, Agra Cantt Agra. The tender seeks bids for the provision of **One Catering Stall (GMU)- C3A at Mathura Jn. Railway station, PF-2/3 , Between shed col. 17 & 18**. This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Railway related Products," and is identified by the Tender Reference Number CATG-2026-GMU-MTJ-C3A. The tender type is "Open/Advertised." Critical dates for participation include a document download start date of 21-Aug-2026 04:53 PM and an end date of 28-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 21-Aug-2026 04:53 PM until 28-Sep-2026 12:00 PM, with bid opening also scheduled for 28-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹5900, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹209400. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and any other relevant details, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document. The location for this tender is Allahabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agra Division-commercial/north Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Commercial N. C. Raliway Agra Division, Agra Cantt Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category