| Tender Title | Installation of 20-Meter Highmast at Pakri Pul Chauraha, Ashiyana, Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LDAUP_1180701_1 | Tender Reference Number | 95/E-TENDER/CE/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.32 L | Tender Location | Gomti Nagar Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 767 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Kanpur Road Yojna Ke Antargat Pakri Pul Chauraha Ashiyana Me 20 Miter Hightmast Lagane Ka Karya
This tender, issued by the Lucknow Development Authority (LDA) and overseen by the Chief Engineer LDA, seeks bids for the critical project of installing a 20-meter highmast at Pakri Pul Chauraha, Ashiyana, under the Kanpur Road Yojna. The Work Description is specifically "kanpur road yojna ke antargat pakri pul chauraha ashiyana me 20 miter hightmast lagane ka karya," with the product category identified as "Electrical Works." The estimated Tender Value is ₹8,32,000, and the Period of Work is stipulated as 90 days. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹767 is mandatory, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,600 is required, payable offline to the Secretary LDA. This is an Open Tender, with a single cover system for bid submission. The form of contract is fixed-rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The work location is Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, with a pincode of 226010. Interested parties are urged to review the provided tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for comprehensive details regarding technical specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Lda |
| Address | Lucknow Development Authority Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Roads Along Ssi Road Burm Of Lbs Marg..read more
Short Term Maintenance Contract (stmc) Work On Nh-168 From Ch 4/500..read more
Repair Of Road Work By Hmp Near Of Kali Mathiya Tample..read more
Strengthening At Km 20/4 - 34/460 Of Paramakudi - Keerandai Road..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category