| Tender Title | NH-168 Roadway Maintenance and Repair Contract in Rajasthan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_922670_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 01/2026-27 SE NH Jodhpur |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.22 Cr | Tender Location | Pali , Pali , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Contract (stmc) Work On Nh-168 From Ch 4/500 (anadra Chauraha, Sirohi) To Ch 27/800 (krishanganj) And Ch 30/500 (sirodi Village) To Ch 52/300 (karoti Chauraha) And Ch 52/300 (karoti Chauraha) To Ch 76/400 (gujrat-rajasthan
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, inviting eligible bidders for a Short Term Maintenance Contract (STMC) on National Highway NH-168. The scope of work encompasses maintenance activities along specified stretches of NH-168, specifically from Chainage 4/500 (Anadra Chauraha, Sirohi) to Chainage 27/800 (Krishanganj), and from Chainage 30/500 (Sirodi Village) to Chainage 52/300 (Karoti Chauraha), and further extending from Chainage 52/300 (Karoti Chauraha) to Chainage 76/400 (Gujrat-Rajasthan border). The estimated tender value for this item rate contract is ₹10,22,35,661, with a contract period of 365 days. The tender will be processed through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing Tender Documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial proposals. A Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,44,000 are mandatory. The tender document download period commences on August 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 19, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All relevant tender documents are available for download and submission through the designated online portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Nh Circle Jodhpur |
| Address | Se Nh Circle Jodhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Testing, Commissioning Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Stmc For Maintenance Of Stretch From Km 289.500 To Km 299.000..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 537.470 To Ch 564.750 Under..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 484.000 To Ch 505.000 Under..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 454.000 To Ch 470.900 And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category