Centralized Highway Lighting Control & Monitoring System Installation and Operation for National Highways in Rajasthan

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Road Construction
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateJun 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Centralized Highway Lighting Control & Monitoring System Installation and Operation for National Highways in Rajasthan
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_915209_1Tender Reference NumberRJ/DPP/AP/Misc./2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-30 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRajasthan , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentralized Highway Lighting Control & Monitoring System Installation and Operation for National Highways in Rajasthan
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_915209_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRJ/DPP/AP/Misc./2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-30 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRajasthan,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-30 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-30 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-30 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-30 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation Testing, Commissioning Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And Monitoring System Ccms For Highway Lighting On National Highways Under State Pwd Nh Rajasthan On Five 05 Year Contract Basis.

This tender, referenced as RJ/DPP/AP/Misc./2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically through its Regional Office in Jaipur, Rajasthan. It seeks proposals for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation, and Maintenance of a Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways within Rajasthan. This critical undertaking is to be executed on a five (05) year contract basis, with the contract type specified as Item Rate. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals under an Open Tender process, requiring a two-cover submission comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (RFP document) and a Finance cover (BOQ document). The tender documents are available for download from June 30, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The submission deadline for bids is also September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Regional Office, Jaipur, MoRTH. A tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 are required. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and further specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Office, Jaipur, Morth
AddressRegional Office, Jaipur, Morth, Dcm, Ajmer Road, Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street Light..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More