Road Repair and Resurfacing Along SSI Road and LBS Marg in Lucknow

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.41 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair and Resurfacing Along SSI Road and LBS Marg in Lucknow
Tender ID2026_MES_782880_1Tender Reference NumberCWE/LKO/W/T-17 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.41 Cr Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair and Resurfacing Along SSI Road and LBS Marg in Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782880_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/LKO/W/T-17 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.41 Cr
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,82,680
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair To Roads Along Ssi Road Burm Of Lbs Marg From 56 Chauraha To Lal Kurti At Age Br-ii Area Under Ge (west) Lucknow

This tender, reference number CWE/LKO/W/T-17 OF 2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "SPL REPAIR TO ROADS ALONG SSI ROAD BURM OF LBS MARG FROM 56 CHAURAHA TO LAL KURTI AT AGE BR-II AREA UNDER GE (WEST) LUCKNOW". The work, valued at ₹1,41,34,000, is to be completed within 180 days. The EMD required is ₹2,82,680, payable to GE West Lucknow, and can be submitted via Banker's Cheque, Demand Draft, FDR, or Bank Guarantee. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to GE West Lucknow. The tender documents are available for download from August 5, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 26, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE Lucknow. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender is being issued by CWE Lucknow, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Lucknow
AddressHq Cwe Lucknow, 229 Mg Road, Lucknow Cantt, Lucknow-226002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Road And Road Furniture Etc At Asc..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And Gv..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Certain Roads Replacement Of Road Furniture Items And..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Road And Road Furniture Etc At...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Certain Roads Replacement Of Road Furniture Items...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More