Road and Road Furniture Repair and Resurfacing at Marathahalli Military Camps

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road and Road Furniture Repair and Resurfacing at Marathahalli Military Camps
Tender ID2026_MES_786876_1Tender Reference Number87517CWEAFNMAR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (af) Marathahalli , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad and Road Furniture Repair and Resurfacing at Marathahalli Military Camps
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786876_1
  • Tender Reference Number87517CWEAFNMAR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Marathahalli,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And Gv Camp Under Ge (af) Marathahalli

This tender, reference number 87517CWEAFNMAR, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by COL RAJENDER KUMAR representing the CWE AF NORTH BANGALORE. The work involves the essential repair and resurfacing of roads and associated road furniture at IAM, 26ED, and GV Camp under the jurisdiction of GE (AF) Marathahalli. The project requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,500, payable to GE (AF) MARATHAHALLI in Bangalore, with options for Bank Guarantee/Secured Term Deposit or exemption being permitted. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (AF) MARATHAHALLI. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the CWE AF NORTH BANGALORE BELLARY ROAD JC NAGAR POST. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form, and the anticipated work duration is 180 days, with a bid validity period of 60 days. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and accompanying documents, which include the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Rajender Kumar
AddressCwe Af North Bangalore Bellary Road Jc Nagar Post
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Road And Road Furniture Etc At Asc..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura Harni..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tender For Repair Resurfacing Of Road Furniture And Connected Items At..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Certain Roads, Road Furniture In Tech And..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Road And Road Furniture Etc At...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tender For Repair Resurfacing Of Road Furniture And Connected Items...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Certain Roads, Road Furniture In Tech...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More