| Tender Title | Paramakudi-Keerandai Road Strengthening Project: Kilometre 20/4 to 34/460 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_922852_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN No 01/2026-27/HDO/NH/Dt.21.08.26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.96 Cr | Tender Location | Paramakudi , Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 17700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Strengthening At Km 20/4 - 34/460 Of Paramakudi - Keerandai Road (m-652) (job.no.tn-crif-2025-26-mdu-29)
This tender is being issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the office of the Superintending Engineer, National Highways, Madurai, for the critical work of strengthening a specific section of the Paramakudi - Keerandai Road (M-652). The scope of work involves the strengthening of the road from kilometer 20/4 to 34/460, identified by Job Number TN-CRIF-2025-26-MDU-29. This is an open tender for works falling under the Civil Works - Highways product category. The estimated tender value is ₹8,96,46,000, and the work is to be completed within 210 days. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, National Highways, No.5, Besant Road, ChinnaChokkikulam, Madurai 02. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 21, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with both the bid submission and document download concluding on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹17,700 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,60,000 are required, payable to the Divisional Engineer NH Madurai. Bidders must submit scanned copies of attested pre-qualification documents, bid security, GST receipts, and signed bid documents in separate covers, with the financial bid in a separate cover. The form of contract is percentage, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Nh,madurai |
| Address | O/o Superintending Engineer, National Highways, No.5, Besant Road, Chinnachokkikulam Madurai 02 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Madras Fertilizers Plate Wearing Part 460 Supply..read more
Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more
Impruovment To Road Mdr-20 To Bokadarwasti V.r.no 293 Che 0/00 To..read more
Cs For Ie For The Dev. Of 4/6l Of Access Controlled..read more
Project No.20/2026-27 Maintenance Of Poochala Thonakara Road -ward 3 Akalakunnam Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category