| Tender Title | Madras Fertilizers Plate Wearing Part 460 Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969880 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Fertilizers under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, presents a compelling opportunity for suppliers of industrial components. Specifically, Madras Fertilizers Limited (MFL), located at Manali, Chennai, is seeking to procure a total quantity of ten (10) units of "PLATE WEARING PART 460". The bid is officially numbered GEM/2026/B/7969880, with applications open from August 28, 2026, 9:47 AM, and closing on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This procurement highlights MFL's ongoing operational needs and commitment to maintaining its production capabilities through the acquisition of critical wear parts. Interested and qualified vendors are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their competitive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Plate Wearing Part 460 for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Supply of IS 460 Certified Test Sieves for Medha Dairy Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of SA387GR12 Burner Wear Plates and 80x80mm Armouring Wear Parts..read more
Water-Resistant Switch Plate Supply and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category