| Tender Title | Supply of SA387GR12 Burner Wear Plates and 80x80mm Armouring Wear Parts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906991 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 12:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NLC India Limited, through its Materials Management department, is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for the supply of critical components. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906991, concerns the procurement of BURNER WEAR PLATES manufactured from SA387GR12 material, with a specified thickness of 20mm, and ARMOURING WEAR PARTS in the form of square bars measuring 80x80 mm. The total quantity required for this vital supply is 2010 units. Bids will be accepted starting from 13-08-2026 at 12:09 PM and will close promptly on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity, overseen by the Ministry of Coal and facilitated by the Office of Materials Management, presents a chance for qualified suppliers to contribute to essential operations within NLC India Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 900x900mm Wear Plates for Power Plant Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category