MDR-20 to Bokadarwasti Road Improvement and Civil Works in Solapur District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title MDR-20 to Bokadarwasti Road Improvement and Civil Works in Solapur District
Tender ID2026_SOLAP_1331347_1Tender Reference NumberImpruovment To Road MDR-20 To Bokadarwasti V.R.No 293 Che 0/00 To 4/00 .At Upalai Bu.Tal Madha.Dist
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.75 L Tender LocationSolapur , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMDR-20 to Bokadarwasti Road Improvement and Civil Works in Solapur District
  • Tender ID2026_SOLAP_1331347_1
  • Tender Reference NumberImpruovment To Road MDR-20 To Bokadarwasti V.R.No 293 Che 0/00 To 4/00 .At Upalai Bu.Tal Madha.Dist
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.75 L
  • Tender LocationSolapur,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Impruovment To Road Mdr-20 To Bokadarwasti V.r.no 293 Che 0/00 To 4/00 .at Upalai Bu.tal Madha.dist Solapur

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_SOLAP_1331347_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "Improvement To Road MDR-20 To Bokadarwasti V.R.No 293 Che 0/00 To 4/00. At Upalai Bu. Tal Madha. Dist Solapur." The work is valued at ₹9,75,010 and is expected to be completed within 180 days. The soliciting organization is RDD-CEO-SOLAPUR, a State Government and UT entity. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the Bid Submission Start Date being August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date being September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 (₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable and must be paid online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is also required, though no exemption is allowed. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Bid validity will be for 90 days, and the Contract Form is based on the Percentage system. Document download is available from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender reference number is the same as the work description.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Add Ceo
AddressEe1
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17 In..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Road On Satona- Shahapur Mdr-06, At Ch. 33/00 To..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Korni Kati Tedhwa Dhapewada Road Mdr 03 Km 12/00..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Asgaon To Nighavi And Bramhi To Bhawad..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Nevrul Kokbal Road Mdr -75 Km 6/000 To 10/000..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Road On Satona- Shahapur Mdr-06, At Ch. 33/00...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Korni Kati Tedhwa Dhapewada Road Mdr 03 Km...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Asgaon To Nighavi And Bramhi To...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Nevrul Kokbal Road Mdr -75 Km 6/000 To...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More