| Tender Title | Bhandara-Bhojapur-Khokarla Road Widening and Improvement Project MDR-17 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1327174_2 | Tender Reference Number | NGP/BHAN/10/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.37 Cr | Tender Location | Bhandara , Bhandara , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17 In Km. 7/00 To 8/500, In Taluka And District Bhandara
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NGP/BHAN/10/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_PWR_1327174_2, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "WIDENING AND IMPROVEMENT TO ROAD, BHANDARA- BHOJAPUR- KHOKARLA ROAD, MDR-17 IN KM. 7/00 TO 8/500, IN TALUKA and DISTRICT BHANDARA". Issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT entity, this project involves Civil Works and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹2,37,39,351. The contract will be on a Percentage basis, with a Period of Work of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000 is mandatory, with no exemption allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM to 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date set for 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 31-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer P.W.Circle Nagpur. The Tender Fee is ₹2,360 and the Processing Fee is ₹500, payable online. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer P.W.Division Bhandara, located in Bhandara.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer P.w.division Bhandara |
| Address | Executive Engineer P.w.division Bhandara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening And Improvement To Asgaon To Nighavi And Bramhi To Bhawad..read more
Improvement To Road On Satona- Shahapur Mdr-06, At Ch. 33/00 To..read more
Widening And Improvement Of Road With Rcc Drain On Dhaba-kothurna-betala-khairi Sh-359..read more
Improvement To Korni Kati Tedhwa Dhapewada Road Mdr 03 Km 12/00..read more
Widening And Improvement To Chirchalbandh Khursipar Dahegaon National Highway Manegaon Soni..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category