Dhaba-Kothurna-Betala-Khairi Road Widening and RCC Drain Construction in Bhandara

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.05 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dhaba-Kothurna-Betala-Khairi Road Widening and RCC Drain Construction in Bhandara
Tender ID2026_PWR_1327174_6Tender Reference NumberNGP/BHAN/10/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.05 Cr Tender LocationBhandara , Bhandara , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDhaba-Kothurna-Betala-Khairi Road Widening and RCC Drain Construction in Bhandara
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1327174_6
  • Tender Reference NumberNGP/BHAN/10/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.05 Cr
  • Tender LocationBhandara,Bhandara, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Widening And Improvement Of Road With Rcc Drain On Dhaba-kothurna-betala-khairi Sh-359 In Km 5/00 To 7/400 , Taluka And District Bhandara.

The Public Works Region, through the Executive Engineer of the P.W. Division Bhandara, is pleased to announce an open tender for the crucial infrastructure project involving the WIDENING and IMPROVEMENT OF ROAD WITH RCC DRAIN ON DHABA-KOTHURNA-BETALA-KHAIRI SH-359, specifically within Kilometre 5/00 to 7/400, located in Taluka and District Bhandara. This significant undertaking, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,05,24,676, aims to enhance connectivity and drainage in the region. The tender is being conducted under tender reference number NGP/BHAN/10/2026-2027 and is categorized under Civil Works. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 31-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer P.W. Circle Nagpur office. The bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM at the same location. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the tender document, fee/pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000 is required. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity will be 75 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer P.w.division Bhandara
AddressExecutive Engineer P.w.division Bhandara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17 In..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Asgaon To Nighavi And Bramhi To Bhawad..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Rcc Drain Between Delhi To U.p...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road And Rcc Drain In Hirapur Mada Colony..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Asgaon To Nighavi And Bramhi To...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Rcc Drain Between Delhi To...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road And Rcc Drain In Hirapur Mada...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More