Road Improvement and Civil Works on Satona-Shahapur MDR-06 in Bhandara

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Improvement and Civil Works on Satona-Shahapur MDR-06 in Bhandara
Tender ID2026_PWR_1327174_1Tender Reference NumberNGP/BHAN/10/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.20 Cr Tender LocationBhandara , Bhandara , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Improvement and Civil Works on Satona-Shahapur MDR-06 in Bhandara
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1327174_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNGP/BHAN/10/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationBhandara,Bhandara, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement To Road On Satona- Shahapur Mdr-06, At Ch. 33/00 To 35/600 And 48/500 To 51/200, In Taluka And District Bhandara

This tender is issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT entity, for an open tender for civil works. The project involves the improvement of the road on SATONA- SHAHAPUR MDR-06, specifically sections from chainage 33/00 to 35/600 and 48/500 to 51/200, located in Taluka and District Bhandara. The estimated tender value is ₹3,19,72,401, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,60,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 365 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Chief Engineer P.W.Region Nagpur. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, P.W. Division Bhandara. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹2,860.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer P.w.division Bhandara
AddressExecutive Engineer P.w.division Bhandara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17 In..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Korni Kati Tedhwa Dhapewada Road Mdr 03 Km 12/00..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement Of Road With Rcc Drain On Dhaba-kothurna-betala-khairi Sh-359..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Asgaon To Nighavi And Bramhi To Bhawad..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Improvement Works To Enhance Road Safety On Jaisalmer Phalodi Section Of..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Korni Kati Tedhwa Dhapewada Road Mdr 03 Km...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement Of Road With Rcc Drain On Dhaba-kothurna-betala-khairi...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Asgaon To Nighavi And Bramhi To...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Improvement Works To Enhance Road Safety On Jaisalmer Phalodi Section...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More