| Tender Title | MDR-45 Widening and Improvement: Chirchalbandh to Mohgaon Road Project Gondia | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331604_4 | Tender Reference Number | NGP/GON/DN.1/Open/04 of 01 to 23/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.79 Cr | Tender Location | Gondia , Gondia , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 240500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Widening And Improvement To Chirchalbandh Khursipar Dahegaon National Highway Manegaon Soni Chilhati Kawaditola Mohadi Chopa Bajartola Till Mohgaon Indiranagar Tedha Jambhali Road Mdr-45 Km 0/00 To 5/400, Tah.-amgaon, Dist.-gondia
This tender is issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT entity, for the comprehensive widening and improvement of the Chirchalbandh Khursipar Dahegaon National Highway, specifically MDR-45 from Km 0/00 to 5/400, located in Tahsil Amgaon, District Gondia. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,79,11,505, requires a contract duration of 360 days and has a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender is an Open Tender, utilizing a two-cover system for submissions, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and financial bids in the second. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Office of the Chief Engineer, P.W. Region Nagpur. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Superintending Engineer, P.W. Circle Nagpur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,360, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,40,000, with a processing fee of ₹500, both payable online. The tender is being invited by Balwant Devidas Ramteke from the Office of the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division No 1, Gondia.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Balwant Devidas Ramteke |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Public Works Division No 1 , Gondia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Korni Kati Tedhwa Dhapewada Road Mdr 03 Km 12/00..read more
Improvement To Gondia Amgaon Road (from Fulchur Naka To Saras Chowk)..read more
Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17 In..read more
Construction Of Road On Khamari Chulod Temni Barbaspura Batana Khatiya Mogarra..read more
St Bt And Construction To Road Of Gondia Tiroda Road Sh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category