| Tender Title | Road Construction on MDR 61, Mogarra to Shirpur, Gondia District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331604_9 | Tender Reference Number | NGP/GON/DN.1/Open/04 of 01 to 23/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.00 Cr | Tender Location | Gondia , Gondia , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Road On Khamari Chulod Temni Barbaspura Batana Khatiya Mogarra Shirpur Kochewahi Wadegaon Road Mdr 61 (newly Upgraded Mdr) Tal.dist Gondia (mogarra To Shirpur)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NGP/GON/DN.1/Open/04 of 01 to 23/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PWR_1331604_9, is for the **CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD ON KHAMARI CHULOD TEMNI BARBASPURA BATANA KHATIYA MOGARRA SHIRPUR KOCHEWAHI WADEGAON ROAD MDR 61 (NEWLY UPGRADED MDR) TAL.DIST GONDIA (MOGARRA TO SHIRPUR)**. The Public Works Region, a State Govt. and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process. The estimated tender value is ₹2,00,29,374, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000 required. The work is to be completed within 360 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Tender Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing financial bids. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid submission period also starts on August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, P.W. Circle Nagpur. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same location. The Tender Fee is ₹2860, with a processing fee of ₹500. The contract is on a Percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 75 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The Tender Inviting Authority is Balwant Devidas Ramteke, Executive Engineer, Public Works Division No 1, Gondia.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Balwant Devidas Ramteke |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Public Works Division No 1 , Gondia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
St Bt And Construction To Road Of Gondia Tiroda Road Sh..read more
Improvement To Korni Kati Tedhwa Dhapewada Road Mdr 03 Km 12/00..read more
Improvement To Gondia Amgaon Road (from Fulchur Naka To Saras Chowk)..read more
Improvement To Road On Satona- Shahapur Mdr-06, At Ch. 33/00 To..read more
Construction Of District Jail (500 Capacity) Building And 72 Staff Quarters..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category