| Tender Title | Gondia City Road Improvement: Fulchur Naka to Saras Chowk SH-335 Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331604_1 | Tender Reference Number | NGP/GON/DN.1/Open/04 of 01 to 23/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.48 Cr | Tender Location | Gondia , Gondia , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4040 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,74,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Gondia Amgaon Road (from Fulchur Naka To Saras Chowk) Sh -335 In Gondia City Tah And Dist Gondia
This tender, Reference Number NGP/GON/DN.1/Open/04 of 01 to 23/2026-27, invites bids for the significant civil works project of "Improvement To Gondia Amgaon Road (From Fulchur Naka To Saras Chowk) SH -335 In Gondia City Tah And Dist Gondia." The project, valued at ₹7,47,88,398, is being issued by the Public Works Region, State Govt. and UT, through the Office of the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division No 1, Gondia, represented by Balwant Devidas Ramteke. This is an open, advertised tender with a contract form of Percentage and requires a two-cover bid submission process. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,74,000, and the tender fee is ₹4,040. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. The bid opening is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 31-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM at the Office of the Chief Engineer, P.W. Region Nagpur. The anticipated work period is 450 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. All payment modes are to be handled online. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Balwant Devidas Ramteke |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Public Works Division No 1 , Gondia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
St Bt And Construction To Road Of Gondia Tiroda Road Sh..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony, City..read more
Improvement To Korni Kati Tedhwa Dhapewada Road Mdr 03 Km 12/00..read more
Upgradation Of Road From Purani Mandi Chowk To Bharat Mata Chowk..read more
P/laying Earth Filling For Main Road Fathepur Chowk To Bhankhar Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category