Gondia Tiroda Road SH 335 Construction and Surface Treatment in Gondia District

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.64 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gondia Tiroda Road SH 335 Construction and Surface Treatment in Gondia District
Tender ID2026_PWR_1331604_6Tender Reference NumberNGP/GON/DN.1/Open/04 of 01 to 23/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.64 Cr Tender LocationGondia , Gondia , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGondia Tiroda Road SH 335 Construction and Surface Treatment in Gondia District
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1331604_6
  • Tender Reference NumberNGP/GON/DN.1/Open/04 of 01 to 23/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.64 Cr
  • Tender LocationGondia,Gondia, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - St Bt And Construction To Road Of Gondia Tiroda Road Sh 335( Avanti Chowk To Mayur Lawn To Katangi ) Tal.dist. Gondia

This tender, reference number NGP/GON/DN.1/Open/04 of 01 to 23/2026-27, is invited by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, for the ST BT and Construction to Road of Gondia Tiroda Road SH 335, specifically from Avanti Chowk to Mayur Lawn to Katangi, located in Taluka and District Gondia. The estimated tender value is ₹1,64,00,844, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000 required. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 will hold the financial bid (BOQ). The work is to be completed within 360 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, P.W. Circle Nagpur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same venue. The total tender fee is ₹2,860, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹2,360. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Balwant Devidas Ramteke
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer, Public Works Division No 1 , Gondia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Gondia Amgaon Road (from Fulchur Naka To Saras Chowk)..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Road On Khamari Chulod Temni Barbaspura Batana Khatiya Mogarra..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony, City..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Gondia Amgaon Road (from Fulchur Naka To Saras...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Road On Khamari Chulod Temni Barbaspura Batana Khatiya...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony,...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More