Nevrul Kokbal Road Improvement Project, Raigad District

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.52 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nevrul Kokbal Road Improvement Project, Raigad District
Tender ID2026_PWR_1333688_1Tender Reference NumberNotice 11 No/MHD/TC/3042Dt 31-08-2026 Work 6
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.52 Cr Tender LocationMahad Pwd , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNevrul Kokbal Road Improvement Project, Raigad District
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1333688_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNotice 11 No/MHD/TC/3042Dt 31-08-2026 Work 6
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.52 Cr
  • Tender LocationMahad Pwd,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1680
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement To Nevrul Kokbal Road Mdr -75 Km 6/000 To 10/000 Tal. Mhasala, Dist. Raigad (ii Call)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number "Notice 11 No/MHD/TC/3042Dt 31-08-2026 Work 6" and Tender ID "2026_PWR_1333688_1", is for the "Improvement to Nevrul Kokbal Road MDR -75 Km 6/000 to 10/000 Tal. Mhasala, Dist. Raigad (II Call)". The work, categorized under Civil Works, is valued at ₹1,52,12,804 and is expected to be completed within 365 days. This is an Open Tender for a State Government organization, Public Works Region. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Document download is also available from September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer, Raigad (P.W.) Circle, Navi Mumbai office. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,50,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,680. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The contract type is Percentage, and bid validity is set at 90 days. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, Raigad (p.w.) Circle, Na
AddressSuperintending Engineer, Raigad (p.w.) Circle, Navi Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement Of Wada Malwada Road S.h.34 A, Taluka-wada, District-palghar...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement Of Kone Aghai Road S.h.79, Taluka-wada, District-palghar...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Zai Bordi Thane Nhavasheva Revas Reddi Satarderoad Msh-4 Km..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi Ch.2/900..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction And Improvement Work On The Marghat Barakot Singodgaon Silla Motor..read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement Of Wada Malwada Road S.h.34 A, Taluka-wada, District-palghar....read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement Of Kone Aghai Road S.h.79, Taluka-wada, District-palghar....read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Zai Bordi Thane Nhavasheva Revas Reddi Satarderoad Msh-4...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction And Improvement Work On The Marghat Barakot Singodgaon Silla...read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More