MSH-4 Road Improvement Project in Raigad District, Maharashtra

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.98 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title MSH-4 Road Improvement Project in Raigad District, Maharashtra
Tender ID2026_PWR_1333687_1Tender Reference NumberNotice 11 No/MHD/TC/3042Dt 31-08-2026 Work 5
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.98 Cr Tender LocationMahad Pwd , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMSH-4 Road Improvement Project in Raigad District, Maharashtra
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1333687_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNotice 11 No/MHD/TC/3042Dt 31-08-2026 Work 5
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.98 Cr
  • Tender LocationMahad Pwd,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1680
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement To Zai Bordi Thane Nhavasheva Revas Reddi Satarderoad Msh-4 Km 328/800 To 332/200 Tal. Shriwardhan, Dist. Raigad. (ii Call)

This tender invites bids for the "Improvement to Zai Bordi Thane Nhavasheva Revas Reddi SatardeRoad MSH-4 Km 328/800 to 332/200 Tal. Shriwardhan, Dist. Raigad. (II Call)" project, a civil works contract valued at ₹1,97,59,241, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. The procurement is being conducted by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, with the Superintending Engineer, Raigad (P.W.) Circle, Navi Mumbai serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical Documents, and Cover 2 for Financial proposals, including the Bill of Quantities. The EMD required is ₹1,50,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 01:00 PM, with the document download ending on September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 1, 2026, 01:00 PM, and September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer's office. The tender reference number is "Notice 11 No/MHD/TC/3042Dt 31-08-2026 Work 5".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, Raigad (p.w.) Circle, Na
AddressSuperintending Engineer, Raigad (p.w.) Circle, Navi Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-quotation For Kharpada Fp At..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi Ch.2/900..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 6-lane..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction And Improvement Work On The Marghat Barakot Singodgaon Silla Motor..read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17 In..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-quotation For Kharpada Fp...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction And Improvement Work On The Marghat Barakot Singodgaon Silla...read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More