| Tender Title | Kharpada Fee Plaza User Fee Collection Services for NH 66 Four-Laning in Raigad, Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289446_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/EQ /(1.561)/Kharpada Fee Plaza |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 113.77 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-quotation For Kharpada Fp At Km.15.000 Of Nh-66 Of Village Karnala/tara, District- Raigad For The Project Of Balance Work Of Four Laning Of Panvel-indapur Section Of Nh 66 In Maharashtra
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) is inviting eligible entities to participate in an e-quotation process for the engagement of a user fee agency. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/EQ /(1.561)/Kharpada Fee Plaza, concerns the collection of user fees at the Kharpada Fee Plaza, located at Km. 15.000 of NH-66, within the jurisdiction of Village Karnala/Tara, District Raigad. This is part of the broader project for the Balance work of Four Laning of the Panvel-Indapur Section of NH 66 in Maharashtra. The work involves providing user fee collection services for a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The estimated tender value is ₹1,13,77,00,000. The e-quotation process is open from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. Both tender documents and the financial proposal should be submitted electronically. The National Highways Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, is the inviting authority, and the Tender Inviting Authority details are Prashant Kumar Srivastava, NHAI HQ. Interested parties can download the tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this solicitation, with both being listed as ₹0.00. This is a limited tender, and the form of contract is Item Rate, with a single cover for submission of the financial proposal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashant Kumar Srivastava |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Siwana-samdari Balesar Section Of Sh-66..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Losal-salasar-ratangarh..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Singhana-buhana-haryana Border..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category