| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Services for Siwana-Samdari Balesar Section of SH-66 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSHA_592313_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 12/2026-27_06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.21 Cr | Tender Location | Siwana-samdari , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,41,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Collection Of User Fee On Siwana-samdari Balesar Section Of Sh-66
The Rajasthan State Highways Authority (RSHA), through its Member (C and PPP) RSHA Jaipur, is inviting sealed bids for the **Collection of User Fee on the Siwana-Samdari Balesar section of SH-66**. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No 12/2026-27_06 and Tender ID 2026_RSHA_592313_1, falls under the Services category, specifically Manpower Supply. The estimated tender value is ₹1,20,50,000, with a contract form of Lump-sum and a work period of 91 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹2,41,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and payable to the Rajasthan State Highways Authority in Jaipur. The tender fee is ₹7,000, with a processing fee of ₹2,000, both payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority / MD RISL in Jaipur. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BoQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 01, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 01, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the RSHA, Jaipur. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and any other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Member (c And Ppp) Rsha Jaipur |
| Address | Office Of The Rsha, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Collection Of User Fee For Bikaner-napasar-jasrasar Section Of Sh-20b..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Churu-bhaleri Section Of Sh-69..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Ajeetgarh-chala Section Of Sh-13..read more
Collection Of User Fee Sikar-ganeri-jaswantgarh Section Of Sh-20..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Peelibanga-lakhuwali Section Of Sh-118..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category