Hot Mix Plant Road Repairs Near Kali Mathiya Temple, Kanpur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.64 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hot Mix Plant Road Repairs Near Kali Mathiya Temple, Kanpur
Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1157430_2Tender Reference Number605/AA-6/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.64 L Tender LocationWard 69 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHot Mix Plant Road Repairs Near Kali Mathiya Temple, Kanpur
  • Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1157430_2
  • Tender Reference Number605/AA-6/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.64 L
  • Tender LocationWard 69,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,448
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Road Work By Hmp Near Of Kali Mathiya Tample And Chauraha In Ward 69 Under Zone-6.

The Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, through its Chief Engineer, is inviting bids for the "Repair of road work by HMP near Kali Mathiya Temple and Chauraha in Ward 69 under Zone-6". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹9,64,480. The Form of Contract will be Percentage, and the Period of Work is stipulated as 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the Bid Submission Start Date being August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date being September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹1,180 is applicable, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹96,448, calculated at 10% of the tender value. The Tender Reference Number is 605/AA-6/2025-26. Documents for this tender can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Place will be the Zonal Office, Zone-6, Mariyampur, Kanpur Nagar, with a Pincode of 208001. All further details regarding eligibility, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressOffice Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hot Mix Plant..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91&#x0d Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d From..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 38&#x0d Road Construction Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d On..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 87 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hot Mix Plant...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91&#x0d Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 38&#x0d Road Construction Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 87 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More