| Tender Title | Bapu Nagar Road and Drainage Improvement Project, Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181275_1 | Tender Reference Number | 558/AA-2/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.90 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,036 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From Ranjeet Singh House To Rajesh House Via Suraj Singh House In Bapu Nagar Ward 12 Under Zone02
This tender, ID 2026_NNKAN_1181275_1 and reference number 558/AA-2/26-27, is invited by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, for the "Improvement work of road and drain From Ranjeet Singh house to Rajesh house Via Suraj Singh house in Bapu Nagar Ward 12 Under Zone02". This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a fixed-rate contract form. The estimated tender value is ₹9,90,361, and the period for work completion is 45 days. A tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,036 (10% of tender value) are required. Bidders are to submit a single cover containing a pending work affidavit and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Zonal Office 2, Kanpur, with a pincode of 208011. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details and documents can be accessed from the Kanpur Municipal Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl Mahatar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category