| Tender Title | Sathe Nagar Passage and Drainage Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333898_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDM / P / 2453 Dtd.-24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.39 L | Tender Location | Sathe Nagar , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,927 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage
This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by A.E. Maint. from the M East Ward office, for the "Improvement of passage and drainage" at Sathe Nagar. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹11,38,527. The work is scheduled for completion within 60 days. This is an open tender with a single cover for the submission of documents, including EMD receipt, other required documents, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹56,927, and the tender fee is ₹5,212, with payment to be made online. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and an end date of 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and must conclude by 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A.e.maint. |
| Address | M East Ward Office 2nd Floor M.t. Kadam Marg |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category