| Tender Title | Kanpur Ward 88 Drainage Improvement from Baba Nagar to Papu Panda House | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1179792_1 | Tender Reference Number | 29/A.A.3/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.56 L | Tender Location | Imp. Nali From Baba Nagar In Harishankar Shukla Ho , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,555 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Imp. Nali From Baba Nagar In Harishankar Shukla House To Papu Panda House In Ward 88 Zone 3
This tender, issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, for the "imp. Nali from baba nagar in Harishankar Shukla house to Papu panda house in ward 88 Zone 3," falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works." The tender is an open/advertised tender with a fixed-rate contract form and involves a single cover for submissions. The estimated tender value is ₹6,55,548, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹65,555, representing 10.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹1,180. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, closing on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at KMC Motijheel, Kanpur. The tender documents, including the Tender Notice (6022.84 KB) and Tender BOQ (225.00 KB), are available for download. The bid validity period is set at 45 days. This opportunity is for the construction or improvement of a drain (nali) within a specific ward and zone of Kanpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kmc Motijheel |
| Address | Kmc Motijheel Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Drain From Urmila Devi House To Hanuman Temple..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Baba Khatwala Chawl, Beat..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles From Dev..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From Ranjeet Singh House To..read more
Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category