Kalyanpur North Drainage and Road Improvement Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kalyanpur North Drainage and Road Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1179502_1Tender Reference Number165/AA-6/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.53 L Tender LocationWard 35 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKalyanpur North Drainage and Road Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1179502_1
  • Tender Reference Number165/AA-6/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.53 L
  • Tender LocationWard 35,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,316
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Work Of Drain And Cc Door Road From Ramveer Yadav House To Chhote Lal House In Mohalla Guba Garden Under Zone 6 Ward 35 Kalyanpur North.

The Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, through its Chief Engineer at the Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur, is inviting sealed bids for the "Improvement work of drain and CC door road from Ramveer Yadav house to Chhote Lal house in Mohalla Guba Garden under Zone 6 Ward 35 Kalyanpur North." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,53,162. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹590, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,316, which represents 10% of the tender value. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Zonal Office Zone-6, Mariyampur Kanpur Nagar. All documents are to be submitted online, with a single cover system in place, encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Financial aspects. The tender documents, including the Tender Notice and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. This tender does not allow for preferential bidders, multi-currency payments, two-stage bidding, or item-wise technical evaluation, and has a bid validity period of 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressOffice Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More