| Tender Title | Supply of 200 Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetables | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984065 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a requirement for the supply of Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetables. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984065, this bid is being managed by the Indian Army and specifically relates to their needs at the Fatehgarh location. The tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:02 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The total quantity of Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetables required is 200 units. This tender is a call for qualified suppliers to provide these essential items to support the logistical requirements of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Fruit and Vegetable Plastic Crate Supply (IS15532 Compliant)..read more
South Western Railway Procurement of IS15532 Certified Plastic Crates for Fruits..read more
Procurement of IS15532 Standard Plastic Crates for Fruit and Vegetable Handling..read more
Procurement of Stackable Plastic Crates and Lids for Defence Production..read more
Supply of 100 Units of 650x450x400 Plastic Crates for JIPMER..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category