| Tender Title | Supply of 100 Units of 650x450x400 Plastic Crates for JIPMER | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977665 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER) under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, is for the supply of **PLASTIC CRATES**. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7977665, and the tender is open for applications from 31-08-2026 at 2:59 PM until 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of **100 units** of plastic crates with specific dimensions of **650X450X400**. This opportunity is presented by JIPMER as the procuring organization and is part of their ongoing efforts to acquire essential materials for their operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Stackable Plastic Crates and Lids for Defence Production..read more
JIPMER Plastic Crate Supply 600x400x425mm..read more
Indian Army Fruit and Vegetable Plastic Crate Supply (IS15532 Compliant)..read more
South Western Railway Procurement of IS15532 Certified Plastic Crates for Fruits..read more
Procurement of IS15532 Standard Plastic Crates for Fruit and Vegetable Handling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category