Procurement of IS15532 Standard Plastic Crates for Fruit and Vegetable Handling at Tirupati Airport

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS15532 Standard Plastic Crates for Fruit and Vegetable Handling at Tirupati Airport
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972204Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS15532 Standard Plastic Crates for Fruit and Vegetable Handling at Tirupati Airport
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972204
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, for the procurement of Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetables (V2) conforming to IS15532 (Q3). The quantity required is 200 units. The bid will commence on 28-08-2026 at 6:33 PM and will close on 19-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is presented by the Office of the Airport Director, Airports Authority of India, Tirupati Airport, located at Renigunta, 517520. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7972204. Suppliers interested in fulfilling this requirement for the Airports Authority of India Tirupati Airport are invited to submit their proposals within the specified bid period.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Western Railway Tender

South Western Railway Procurement of IS15532 Certified Plastic Crates for Fruits..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fruit and Vegetable Plastic Crate Supply (IS15532 Compliant)..read more

Others , Others

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Stackable Plastic Crates and Lids for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of 100 Units of 650x450x400 Plastic Crates for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

South Western Railway Tender

South Western Railway Procurement of IS15532 Certified Plastic Crates for...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fruit and Vegetable Plastic Crate Supply (IS15532 Compliant)...read more

Others , Others

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Stackable Plastic Crates and Lids for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of 100 Units of 650x450x400 Plastic Crates for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More