| Tender Title | Procurement of Stackable Plastic Crates and Lids for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7887669 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7887669, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of forty (40) units of stackable plastic crates along with corresponding plastic lids. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) is the organization responsible for this requirement, with the tender documents being made available from 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and closing on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender is dated 07-08-2026, and further details concerning the specific office overseeing this procurement are available within the official tender documentation. This opportunity represents a direct engagement with a key defense production entity and requires precise adherence to the specifications and submission guidelines outlined.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 100 Units of 650x450x400 Plastic Crates for JIPMER..read more
JIPMER Plastic Crate Supply 600x400x425mm..read more
Indian Army Fruit and Vegetable Plastic Crate Supply (IS15532 Compliant)..read more
South Western Railway Procurement of IS15532 Certified Plastic Crates for Fruits..read more
Procurement of IS15532 Standard Plastic Crates for Fruit and Vegetable Handling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category