Indian Army Fruit and Vegetable Plastic Crate Supply (IS15532 Compliant)

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Fruit and Vegetable Plastic Crate Supply (IS15532 Compliant)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893162Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Fruit and Vegetable Plastic Crate Supply (IS15532 Compliant)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893162
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7893162, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Dated 13-08-2026, the bid opportunity opens on 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The requirement is for the supply of Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetables (V2) specifically conforming to IS15532 (Q3) standards. A total quantity of 120 units is sought for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9727945.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827392.pdf
  • Document
    ATCCRATES_3df3e617-fc7f-4ee8-a9671786160847697_Vineesh@123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Western Railway Tender

South Western Railway Procurement of IS15532 Certified Plastic Crates for Fruits..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of IS15532 Standard Plastic Crates for Fruit and Vegetable Handling..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Plastic Crates, Lids, Dividers, and Pallets for Logistics and..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Stackable Plastic Crates and Lids for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Plastic Barricades for Indian Army Requirements..read more

Others , Others

South Western Railway Tender

South Western Railway Procurement of IS15532 Certified Plastic Crates for...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of IS15532 Standard Plastic Crates for Fruit and Vegetable...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Plastic Crates, Lids, Dividers, and Pallets for Logistics...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Stackable Plastic Crates and Lids for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Plastic Barricades for Indian Army Requirements...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More